Meet our team

Our dedicated team of coaches, office support staff, senior leadership and trustees is what makes Greenhouse Sports the charity that it is.

Trustees

Jeffrey Berman Chair of Trustee Board
Lynn Gadd Trustee
Michael de Giorgio Co-Founder and Trustee
Luke Ellis Trustee
Penny Linnett Trustee
Andrew Lowenthal Trustee
Nick Prempeh Trustee
Michael Sherwood Trustee

For more on Greenhouse Sports governance, read the Board of Trustees Terms of Reference and Job Description.

Senior Management

John Herriman Chief Executive
Chris Allbut Director of Programmes
Charlotte Gilsenan Greenhouse Centre Director
Sarah Webster Director of Fundraising and Communications
Nigel Wright Chief Financial Officer

The Team

Filter:
Table Tennis Head Coach
Ashley Stokes
Table Tennis Head Coach
Shaun Sutar
Basketball Head Coach
Alex Raymond
Tennis Head Coach
Faris Muhammed
Basketball Senior Head Coach
Fe Duhaney-Keown
Table Tennis Head Coach
Vidal Graham
Basketball Head Coach
Michael Wright
Multisports Head Coach
Christy Falegan
Basketball Senior Head Coach
Predrag Krneta
Basketball Head Coach
Lucio Semedo
Table Tennis Head Coach
Tony Wilkinson
Basketball Head Coach
Laurent Irish
Basketball Head Coach
Jermaine Purcell
Basketball Head Coach
Tarryn Algar
Table Tennis Head Coach
Jason Clark
Stewart Laing
Table Tennis Head Coach
Ashley Willetts
Basketball Head Coach
Alexis Lewis
Basketball Head Coach
Nicholas Fearon
Judo Head Coach
Warren Cheng
Table Tennis Head Coach
Simon Hoang
Basketball Head Coach
Rikki Broadmore
Basketball Head Coach
Richard Fergus
Table Tennis Head Coach
Renan Wiest
Basketball Head Coach
Peter Berenyi
Volleyball Head Coach
Mohammed Sliti
Judo Head Coach
Mike Mounowah
Basketball Head Coach
Michael Defoe
Multisports Coach
Matthew Snow
Table Tennis Head Coach
Maria Ingles
Basketball Head Coach
Dodi Butor
Multisports Coach
Joanne Sykes
Basketball Head Coach
Jerome Jack
Table Tennis Head Coach
Javier Sanchez Delgado
Head of Sports and Coaching - Centre
Jason Sugrue
Tennis Head Coach
Jamie Faint
Basketball Head Coach
Ian Berry
Table Tennis Head Coach
Henry Medellin
Table Tennis Head Coach
Helder Rodrigues-Neves
Multisports Coach
Gabriel Odia
Tennis Head Coach
Ekow Manly-Spain
Basketball Head Coach
Diana Naydenova-Goryanova
Table Tennis Head Coach
Daniel Basterfield
Tennis Head Coach
Christine Dransfield
Basketball Head Coach
Che Porteous
Multisports Coach
Carly Lovejoy
Volleyball Head Coach
Ashley Trodden
Multisports Coach
Anthony Preddie
Table Tennis Assistant Coach
Ana Rodrigues-Neves